Tennis Europe 2019

Nastola 14&U

View all photos (4)Nastola 14&U

Pajulahti Cup, Nastola (FIN), 14 & Under Cayegory 3, 7-14 December 2019.

Ufa 16&U

View all photos (4)Ufa 16&U

Arkada Cup, Ufa (RUS), 16 & under Category 3, 24-30 November 2019

Top Executives' Meeting

View all photos (70)Top Executives' Meeting

41st Tennis Europe Top Executives' Meeting, Madrid (ESP), 20-21 November 2019

Antalya 12&U

View all photos (10)Antalya 12&U

GD Tennis Cup, Antalya (TUR), 12 & Under, 11-17 November 2019

Khanty-Mansiysk 16&U

View all photos (92)Khanty-Mansiysk 16&U

Ugra Cup, Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS), 16 & Under Category 3, 9-15 November 2019

Juniors & Pro Conference

View all photos (9)Juniors & Pro Conference

Tennis Europe Juniors & Pro Conference, Milan (ITA), 6-7 November 2019

Nicosia 14&U

View all photos (5)Nicosia 14&U

Nicosia Field Club (CYP), 14 & Under Category 3, 21-26 October 2019

Tennis Europe Junior Masters

View all photos (235)Tennis Europe Junior Masters

Tennis Europe Junior Masters, 14/16 & Under, Reggio Calabria (ITA), 4-6 October 2019 © tennisfoto.net

Kaunas 16&U

View all photos (23)Kaunas 16&U

Kaunas Open by Neodenta, Kaunas (LTU), 16 & under Category 3, 21-29 September 2019

European Senior Club Championships

View all photos (44)European Senior Club Championships

European Senior Club Championships (Week 1), La Manga Club (ESP), 16-21 September 2019 © Point Photography

Koper 12&U

View all photos (2)Koper 12&U

3.Port of Koper Junior Slovenia Open, Koper (SLO), 12 & Under, 9-14 September 2019

Benidorm 14&U

View all photos (15)Benidorm 14&U

Juan Fuster Zaragoza, Benidorm (ESP), 14 & Under Category 2, 31 August - 8 September 2019

European Beach Tennis Championships

View all photos (175)European Beach Tennis Championships

European Beach Tennis Championships, Kranevo (BUL), 5-8 September 2019

Peja 16&U

View all photos (31)Peja 16&U

Peja Open 2019, Brestovic, Pejë (KOS), 16 & Under Category 3, 2-8 September 2019

Tirana 12&U

View all photos (4)Tirana 12&U

Tirana Open, Tirana (ALB), 12 & Under, 2-8 September 2019

Alicante 14&U

View all photos (16)Alicante 14&U

David Ferrer Academy Europe Junior Tour, 14 & Under Category 1, La Nuncia Alicante, Spain, 24 August - 1 September 2019

Beograd 14&U

View all photos (7)Beograd 14&U

Tempo Open Company, Beograd (SRB), 14 & Under Category 3, 19-24 August 2019

Dueren 14&U

View all photos (103)Dueren 14&U

42. Internationale Deutsche Tennismeisterschaften, Dueren (GER), 14 & Under, Category 1, 27 July - 4 August 2019. Photos © tennisfoto.net (images series 1-10), © Thomas Klein (all others)

Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals

View all photos (96)Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls 12 & Under Finals, Ajaccio (FRA), 8-11 August 2019

Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals

View all photos (36)Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Boys 12 & Under Finals, Dijon (FRA), 8-11 August 2019

Summer Cups 16&U

View all photos (62)Summer Cups 16&U

Borotra Cup Boys 16 & Under Final Rounds, Le Touquet (FRA), 5-7 August 2019. Photos: © SYLVIE GRUNYK

Summer Cups 16&U

View all photos (174)Summer Cups 16&U

European Summer Cups Girls 16 & Under Final Rounds, Budapest (HUN), 5-7 August 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (49)Summer Cups 18&U

Soisbault/Reina Cup Girls 18 & Under Final Rounds, Granville (FRA), 5-7 August 2019. Photos: © Celine Neff

Pozoblanco 12&U

View all photos (31)Pozoblanco 12&U

Internacionales de Andalucia sub-12, Pozoblanco (ESP), 27 July - 4 August 2019

Summer Cups 16&U

View all photos (20)Summer Cups 16&U

European Summer Cups Boys 16 & Under Qualifying Group A, Mannheim (GER), 31 July - 2 August 2019. Photos (c) Alessio Troncone

Summer Cups 16&U

View all photos (9)Summer Cups 16&U

European Summer Cups Girls 16 & Under Qualifying Group A, Rakovnik (CZE), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 16&U

View all photos (7)Summer Cups 16&U

European Summer Cups Girls 16 & Under Qualifying Group B, Northumberland (GBR), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (13)Summer Cups 18&U

European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group A, Veska (CZE), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (6)Summer Cups 18&U

European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group B, London (GBR), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (8)Summer Cups 18&U

European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group C, Todi (ITA), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (5)Summer Cups 18&U

European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group D, Piestany (SVK), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (6)Summer Cups 18&U

European Summer Cups Girls 18 & Under Qualifying Group A, Most (CZE), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Summer Cups 18&U

View all photos (24)Summer Cups 18&U

European Summer Cups Girls 18 & Under Qualifying Group B, Maglie (ITA), 31 July - 2 August 2019

Annecy 14&U

View all photos (8)Annecy 14&U

Les Petits Princes du Lac d'Annecy, Annecy (FRA), 14 & Under Category 3, 27 July - 3 August 2019

Steinfort 16&U

View all photos (4)Steinfort 16&U

Steinfort Tennis Europe Junior Open, Luxembourg, 16 & Under Category 3, 21-28 July 2019

Brussels 12&U

View all photos (22)Brussels 12&U

Iris Cup BATD Primerose, Brussels (BEL), 12 & Under, 27 July-4 August 2019

21&U Invitational

View all photos (80)21&U Invitational

Tennis Europe 21 & Under Invitational, Hamburg (GER), 25-28 July 2019. Action photos © Hamburg European Open/Witters

European 14 & Under Championships

View all photos (253)European 14 & Under Championships

European 14 & Under Championships, Most (CZE), 22-28 July 2019. Photos © Jet Tanaka

European 16 & Under Championships

View all photos (157)European 16 & Under Championships

European 16 & Under Championships, Moscow (RUS), 22-28 July 2019. Photos © Ivan Evlakhov

European 18 & Under Championships

View all photos (658)European 18 & Under Championships

European 18 & Under Championships, Klosters (SUI), 22-28 July 2019. Photos © Torsten Zimmermann

Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

View all photos (14)Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls and Boys Qualifying, Haren (NED), 25-28 July 2019

Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

View all photos (9)Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Boys 12 & Under qualifying group B, Dijon (FRA), 25-28 July 2019

Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

View all photos (26)Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Boys 12 & Under qualifying group D, Buzau (ROU), 23-26 July 2019

Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

View all photos (62)Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls 12 & Under qualifying group A, Pleven (BUL), 25-28 July 2019

Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

View all photos (51)Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying

Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls 12 & Under qualifying group C, Rezzato (ITA), 25-28 July 2019. Photos: Alvaro Maffeis

Nantes 14&U

View all photos (104)Nantes 14&U

La Balle Mimosa Loire-Atlantique, Nantes (FRA), 14 & Under Category 2, 20-28 July 2019

Oosterbeek 14&U

View all photos (72)Oosterbeek 14&U

DunoAir Windmill Cup, Oosterbeek (NED), Category 1 14 & Under, 13-20 July 2019. Photos © tennisfoto.net

Oberpullendorf 14&U

View all photos (5)Oberpullendorf 14&U

ÖTV 2019 Oberpullendorf (AUT), 14 & Under Category 2, 29 June - 7 July 2019

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (24)Summer Cups 14&U

Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Finals, San Remo (ITA) 5-7 July 2019

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (147)Summer Cups 14&U

Copa del Sol Boys' 14 & Under Final Rounds, Murcia (ESP), 5-7 July 2019. © tennisfoto.net

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (17)Summer Cups 14&U

Copa del Sol, Boys 14 & Under Qualifying Group A, Veska (CZE) 30 June - 2 July 2019

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (30)Summer Cups 14&U

Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Qualifying Group A, Blagoevgrad (BUL) 30 June - 2 July 2019

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (12)Summer Cups 14&U

Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Qualifying Group B, Rakovnik (CZE) 30 June - 2 July 2019

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (19)Summer Cups 14&U

Copa del Sol, Boys 14 & Under Qualifying Group C, Bremen (GER) 30 June - 2 July 2019

Summer Cups 14&U

View all photos (122)Summer Cups 14&U

Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Qualifying Group C, St. Valery en Caux (FRA) 30 June - 2 July 2019

Amsterdam 16&U

View all photos (107)Amsterdam 16&U

Hugo Ekker Tennis Academy Cup 2019, Amsterdam (NED), Category 3 16 & Under, 24-30 June 2019

Palermo 14&U

View all photos (5)Palermo 14&U

Torneo 14&U Palermo (ITA), Category 1, 1-9 June 2019

Riga 12/14/16&U

View all photos (96)Riga 12/14/16&U

Riga Open - Inspired by Tennis 12 & Under (Cat. 1), 14 and 16 & Under (Cat.2), Riga (LAT), 8-15 June 2019.

European Senior Championships

View all photos (42)European Senior Championships

European Senior Championships, Pörtschach (AUT), 10-16 July 2019

Milan 16&U

View all photos (82)Milan 16&U

Torneo Avvenire, Milan (ITA), Category 1 16 & Under, 08-16 June 2019

Mostar 14&U

View all photos (10)Mostar 14&U

Mostar Open (BIH), 14 & Under Category 3, 28 May - 2 June 2019.

Tennis Europe Coaches Conference

View all photos (44)Tennis Europe Coaches Conference

Tennis Europe Coaches Conference, Minsk (BLR), 22-24 May 2019

Torello 16&U

View all photos (3)Torello 16&U

XVII Torneig Joan Mir 'In Memoriam', Torelló (ESP), Category 1 16 & Under, 14-19 May 2019

Subotica 14&U

View all photos (3)Subotica 14&U

VII MemorijalJovana Kukarasa, Subotica (SRB), 14 & under Category 2, 14-18 May 2019

Barcelona 16&U

View all photos (7)Barcelona 16&U

Sánchez-Casal Youth Cup, El Prat de Llobregat (ESP), 16 & Under Category 1, 4-10 May 2019

Maglie 12&U

View all photos (45)Maglie 12&U

Torneo Maglie (ITA), Category 1 12 & Under, 29 April - 5 May 2019.

Zagreb 14&U

View all photos (87)Zagreb 14&U

Mladost Grill Open, Zagreb (CRO), 14 & Under Category 2, 20-28 April 2019

Tennis Europe Academy

View all photos (65)Tennis Europe Academy

Tennis Europe Academy, Prostejov (CZE), Training Week 1 - 22-28 April 2019

Braga 12&U

View all photos (42)Braga 12&U

Braga Open (POR), 12 & Under Category 1, 6-14 April 2019

Kordin 16&U

View all photos (8)Kordin 16&U

San Michel Junior Tournament, Paola (MLT), 16 & Under Category 3, 15-20 April 2019

Limassol 12&U

View all photos (11)Limassol 12&U

Tsaneio Junior Cup, Limassol (CYP), 12 & Under Category 1, 6-14 April 2019

Annual General Meeting

View all photos (73)Annual General Meeting

The 45th Annual General Meeting of Tennis Europe, Valletta (MLT), 29-30 March 2019

Moscow 12&U

View all photos (11)Moscow 12&U

Spring Cup, Moscow (RUS), 12 & Under Category 1, 24-30 March 2019

Antalya 14&U

View all photos (6)Antalya 14&U

Prof.Dr.Ayhan KIZIL Cup, Antalya (TUR) 14 & Under Category 2, 18-24 March 2019

Ste. Geneviève des Bois 14&U

View all photos (43)Ste. Geneviève des Bois 14&U

Tim Essonne, Sainte Geneviève Des Bois (FRA), 14 & Under Category 1, 1-10 March 2019

Development Champs 14&U

View all photos (3)Development Champs 14&U

ITF/Tennis Europe 14 & Under Development Championships, Antalya (TUR), Category 2, 6-17 March 2019

Sobota 14&U

View all photos (17)Sobota 14&U

Sobota Cup, Sobota K/Rokietnicy (POL), 14 & Under Category 3, 24 February - 3 March 2019

Rotterdam 14/16&U

View all photos (72)Rotterdam 14/16&U

FOCUS Tennis Academy Open, Rotterdam (NED), Category 3 14/16 & Under, 23 February-3 March 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net

Stockholm 14&U

View all photos (40)Stockholm 14&U

Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris, Stockholm (SWE), 14 & Under Category 1, 23 February - 2 March 2019

Auray 12&U

View all photos (14)Auray 12&U

Open Super 12 Auray (FRA), Category 1 12 & Under, 16-24 February 2019

Zoetermeer 14/16&U

View all photos (65)Zoetermeer 14/16&U

InTime Tennis Direct Junior Open (sponsored by Yonex), Category 3 14 and 16 & Under, Zoetermeer (NED), 16-24 February 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net

Siauliai 16&U

View all photos (17)Siauliai 16&U

Toyota Cup, Siauliai (LTU), Category 2 16 & Under, 9-17 February 2019

Togliatti 14&U

View all photos (4)Togliatti 14&U

Togliatti Cup (RUS), 14 & Under Category 2, 11-17 February 2019

Winter Cups 14&U Finals

View all photos (148)Winter Cups 14&U Finals

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Girls Final rounds, Rakovnik (CZE), 15-17 February 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net

Winter Cups 16&U Finals

View all photos (9)Winter Cups 16&U Finals

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls Final rounds, Brest (FRA), 15-17 February 2019.

Winter Cups 16&U Finals

View all photos (52)Winter Cups 16&U Finals

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys Final rounds, Ronchin (FRA), 15-17 February 2019.

Belgorod 16&U

View all photos (3)Belgorod 16&U

Governor Cup, Belgorod (RUS) Cat. 2 16 & Under, 2-8 February 2019

Winter Cups 12&U Finals

View all photos (13)Winter Cups 12&U Finals

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Girls Final rounds, Sunderland (GBR), 8-10 February 2019. Photos © avbmedia.co.uk

Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Finals

View all photos (17)Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Finals

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys Final rounds, Veska (CZE), 8-10 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

View all photos (160)Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls' Qualifying Group B, Lousada (POR), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

View all photos (12)Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Girls' Qualifying Group B, Rakovnik (CZE), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

View all photos (8)Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Ronchi dei Legionari (ITA), 1-3 February 2019. Photos: Gabriele Crozzoli

Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

View all photos (44)Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys' Qualifying Group C, Budapest (HUN), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

View all photos (46)Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys' Qualifying Group D and Girls' Qualifying Group C, Kazan (RUS), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

View all photos (34)Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Girls' Qualifying Group A, Plovdiv (BUL), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

View all photos (75)Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls' Qualifying Group A, Minsk (BLR), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

View all photos (8)Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls' Qualifying Group D, Karlskrona (SWE), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

View all photos (49)Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Niederzier/Huchem-Stammeln (GER), 1-3 February 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

View all photos (59)Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Cholet (FRA), 1-3 February 2019

Tarbes 14&U

View all photos (153)Tarbes 14&U

Les Petits As, Tarbes (FRA), 14 & Under Category 1, 20-27 January 2019 © tennisfoto.net

Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

View all photos (11)Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Girls' Qualifying Group A, Neudorfl (AUT), 25-27 January 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

View all photos (20)Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys' Qualifying Group A, Ogulin (CRO), 25-27 January 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

View all photos (105)Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Hradek nad Nisou (CZE), 25-27 January 2019

Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

View all photos (31)Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying

Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys' Qualifying Group C, Hillerod (DEN), 25-27 January 2019

Tennis Europe Junior School

View all photos (13)Tennis Europe Junior School

Inauguration and first class of the Tennis Europe Junior School, at Les Petits As (FRA), 24th January 2019

Nicosia 16&U

View all photos (32)Nicosia 16&U

Cyprus Tennis Federation TE 16&U, Nicosia (CYP), Cat.3, 20-27 January 2018. (Photographer : Nicos Sophiopoulos)

Bolton 14&U

View all photos (4)Bolton 14&U

Junior International Bolton (GBR), Cat. 1 14 & Under, 11-18 January 2019

Ryazan 14&U

View all photos (24)Ryazan 14&U

Kremlin Cup Junior, Ryazan (RUS), Cat. 1 14 & Under, 5-12 January 2019

Khimki 14&U

View all photos (86)Khimki 14&U

RWB Christmas Cup, Khimki (RUS), Cat. 1 14 & Under, 29 December 2018 - 6 January 2019.