Tennis Europe Junior Tour

14/16&U Winter Cups by HEAD - Latest

14/16&U Winter Cups by HEAD - Latest

The qualifying rounds of the 2020 14/16 & Under Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD are taking place during the weekends of 7-9 and 14-16 February. 

A total of 135 national teams are taking part in the qualifying competition across the two age categories, including defending champions France (14 & Under boys) and Russia, who won all three other titles in 2019.

The top two teams from each group (highlighted in red) will advance to the final rounds, which will be played from 20-22 February (14 & Under in Czech Republic) and 21-23 February (16 & Under in France). All ties are played as the best of three matches: two singles and one doubles.

Draws and Results

Boys 14 & Under

Zone A - Zetrud-Lumay (BEL) - Nominations | Preliminary | Draw | Day 0 | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3 | Photos

Belgium, France, Georgia, Israel, Lithuania, Moldova, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland

Zone B - Niederzier/Huchem-Stammeln (GER) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos | Live Stream

Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Germany, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Slovakia, Ukraine

Zone C - Bari (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2  | Day 3

Cyprus, Great Britain, Hungary, Italy, Romania, Serbia, Slovenia, Turkey

Zone D - Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos | Live Score | Live Stream

Belarus, Bulgaria, Estonia, Finland,Latvia, Poland, Russia, Sweden

Final Rounds - Veska (CZE) - 20-22 February - Nominations
 

Girls 14 & Under

Zone A - Plovdiv (BUL) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Live Streaming Court 1 / Court 2 | Photos | Clip

Austria, Bulgaria, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Sweden, Turkey, Ukraine

Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) - Nominations | Preliminary | Draw | Day 0 | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3 | Photos

Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Georgia, Germany, Israel, Moldova, Norway, Serbia, Switzerland

Zone C - Poitiers (FRA) - Nominations | Preliminary | Draw | Day 0 | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3

Belgium, France, Great Britain, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Slovakia, Spain, Portugal

Zone D - Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos | Live Score | Live Stream

Belarus, Croatia, Estonia, Finland, Netherlands, Poland, Romania, Russia

Final Rounds - Rakovnik (CZE) - 20-22 February - Nominations

Boys 16 & Under

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Nominations | Preliminary | Draw | Day 0 | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Georgia, Luxembourg, Montenegro, Poland, Russia, Slovenia

Zone B - Cholet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Bulgaria, France,Germany, Israel, Norway, Portugal, Switzerland

Zone C - Leeuwarden (NED) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belgium, Cyprus, Estonia, Great Britain, Italy, Lithuania, Netherlands, Romania

Zone D - Kyiv (UKR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Live Scores

Hungary, Moldova, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Turkey, Ukraine

Final Rounds - Ronchin (FRA) - 21-23 February - Nominations
 

Girls 16 & Under

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Estonia, Great Britain, Lithuania, Moldova, Russia, Serbia, Turkey

Zone B - Puszczykowo (POL) - Nominations | Preliminary | Draw | Day 0 | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Georgia, Montenegro, Poland, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain

Zone C - Lousada (POR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Bulgaria, France, Israel, Italy, Portugal, Romania, Switzerland

Zone D - Karlskrona (SWE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos
Belgium, Cyprus, Germany, Hungary, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Ukraine

Final Rounds - Brest (FRA) - 21-23 February - Nominations

« Back

» News archive