12&U Nations Challenge by HEAD Latest

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

12&U Nations Challenge by HEAD Latest

A total of 63 national teams took part in the qualifying competition of the 2018 Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD, which was held from 26-29 July and saw Croatia (boys) and Czech Republic (girls) launch their attempts to defend their titles.

Two teams from each group (highlighted in red) have qualified for the final rounds, which will be played from 09-12 August. Further information can be found below:

Boys 12 & Under

Fact Sheets

Zone A: Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

Czech Republic, Great Britain, Moldova, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine

Zone B: Dijon (FRA) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

Andorra, Austria, Denmark, Estonia, France, Israel, Italy, Serbia

Zone C: Haren (NED) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

Belarus, Belgium, Croatia, Finland, Latvia, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Switzerland

Zone D: Galati (ROU) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Georgia, Hungary, Romania, Russia, Spain, Turkey

Finals - Biot (FRA) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

1. Belgium
2. Croatia
3. France
4. Great Britain
5. Ukraine
6. Italy
7. Romania
8. Turkey

Girls 12 & Under

Fact Sheets

Zone A: Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

Austria, Czech Republic, Finland, Israel, Latvia, Poland, Slovakia, Spain

Zone B: Rezzato (ITA) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Estonia, Italy, Portugal, Russia, Slovenia

Zone C: Haren (NED) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos

Belarus, Belgium, Denmark, Great Britain, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Turkey

Zone D: Galati (ROU) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos

France, Georgia, Hungary, Moldova, Romania, Serbia, Switzerland, Ukraine

Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) | Nominations | Group A | Group B | Schedule | Photos 

1. Czech Republic
2. Latvia
3. Great Britain
4. Russia     
5. Ukraine
6. Italy
7. Serbia
8. Netherlands

« Back

» News archive